UP B.ed 2022 Cutoff, UP B.Ed cut off 2022, UP B.ed expected cut off 2022

UP B.Ed. Joint entrance exam is going on today and after the exam people are now searching for the UP B.Ed Expected cutoff and UP B.Ed 2022 cutoff . In this article we are going to share you the complete data of the previous year UP B.Ed. Entrance exam cutoff with the closing rank and opening rank of all the government colleges as well as the private colleges. We are also going to tell you the expected all state rank in general category by which you can feel safe to get your government seat. Read this UP B.Ed cut off 2022 article for information.

Friends the b.ed is one of the most trending courses and in Uttar Pradesh its huge demand. But do you know why the rank matters. Then rank matters in UP B.Ed. jee 2022 because if you have good rank then you are going to get the government colleges which have the very nominal fees and the higher rank you have you are going to get the private or aided colleges which have very high fees. Everyone wants to go in good quality colleges with lower fees. That’s why I have to get the good rank in this entrance exam.

UP B.ed 2022 ANSWER KEY Below!

UP B.ed expected cut off 2022

As per the analysis of 2021 up bed cut off, we are going to tell you the safe zone and cut off range so that we can get admission in the government college.UP B.ed expected cut off 2022 is truely analysed and based on previous year data . This is for UP B.Ed GOVERNMENT COLLEGES only.. Below we will also share private and govt. lists.

up b.ed cut offRanks/Marks
UP B.ed expected cut off 2022 RANK9,600 – 10,000
UP B.ed expected cut off 2022 MARKS245 + ( aproxx )
UP B.ed expected cut off Marks %62 % Marks

Note that all the expected cutoff is made after keeping in mind the final counselling round is over. It means that in the beginning you may not get the seat but till the end of final counselling ,the rank holders below 10000 usually get a government college.



UP B.ed 2022 Cutoff | UP B.Ed cut off 2022

Here is college-wise UP B.ed 2022 Cutoff which happened last year. By this you can get clear idea that what needs to be done . So check out list of UP B.Ed cut off 2022 below :-

College NameOpening and Closing RankGeneral Category Cut off MarksSC Category Cut off MarksST Category Cut off Marks
Deendayal Upadhyay GorakhpurOpening365255234
University, Gorakhpur (Govt.)Closing256120121
Govt Raza PG College, RampurOpening358201198
(Govt)Closing22510198
K.N. Govt. P.G. College, BhadohiOpening330198188
(Govt)Closing2109287
Maharana Pratap Govt. DegreeOpening321178155
College, Hardoi (Govt.)Closing1808754
Shahid Mangal Pandey GovtOpening310133121
Girls Degree College, Meerut (GovL)Closing1016656
A.K. College Shikohabad (UPOpening288166145
B.Ed. Aided College)Closing1307767
A.N.D. Mahila College, KanpurOpening24410899
(UP B.Ed. Aided College)Closing1016761
A.N.D.T.T. College, Sitapur (UPOpening2279383
B.Ed. Aided College)Closing884337
Agarsen Mahila Mahavidyalaya,Opening2019981
Azamgarh (UP B.Ed. Aided College)Closing884137
ATRRA Mahavidyalaya, AttarraOpening20010297
(UP B.Ed. Aided College)Closing986761
B.D.K. College, Agra (UP BedOpening202121101
Aided College)Closing896756
B.N.K.B. P.G. College, AmbedkerOpening195111103
Nagar (UP B.Ed. Aided College)Closing1116551
Baba Raghavdas P.G. College,Opening1899989
Deoria (UP Bed Aided College)Closing1016750
Bareilly College, Barailly (UP BedOpening18410396
Aided College)Closing1016554
B.N.K.B. P.G. College, AmbedkerOpening195111103
Nagar (UP B.Ed. Aided College)Closing1116551
Baba Raghavdas P.G. College,Opening1899989
Deoria (OP Bed Aided College)Closing1016750
Bareilly College, Barailly (UP BedOpening18410396
Aided College)Closing1016554
Budh P.G. College, Kushi NagarOpening17310091
(UP Bed Aided College)Closing1014236
A.B.R.L. Mahavidyalaya, SantOpening17210396
Kabir Nagar (UP Bed College Self Finances Institutions)Closing885545
A.C.N. Institute for HigherOpening16410899
Education, Aligarh (UP Bed Aided College)Closing786761
A.N.D. Kisan P.G. College, GondaOpening1579383
(UP B.Ed. College Self Financed Institution)Closing884337
A.P.S. College of Education,Opening1519981
Meerut (UP Bed College Self Finances Institutions)Closing564137
A.P.S. Degree College, MathuraOpening14410297
(UP B.Ed. College Self Finances Institutions)Closing986761
A.Y.T College of Education (UPOpening13310091
B.Ed. College Self Financed Institution)Closing1014236
Aastha Educational Institute,Opening12210396
Ghaziabad (UP B.Ed. College Self Financed Institution)Closing885545
Abdul Aziz Ansari Mahavidyalaya,Opening14410899
Jaunpur (UP B.Ed. Aided College)Closing1126761
Abhay Mahavidyalaya, VaranasiOpening1279383
(UP B.Ed. College Self Financed Institution)Closing884337
A.P.S. College of Education,Opening1219981
Meerut (UP B.Ed. College Self Finances Institutions)Closing564137
Abhinav Sewa Sansthan Mahavidyalaya, Kanpur (UP B.Ed.Opening13410297
College Self Finances Institutions)Closing986761
Academy of Business Management, Ghaziabad (UPOpening13410297
B.Ed. College Self Finances Institutions)Closing986761

UP B.ed ANSWER KEY 6 July

Keep Refreshing or Visit in 45 minutes. Answer key are being prepared. Soon you will get a pdf also here. Keep visiting. Thanks for waiting. Wait Plz. Wait plz.



we tried to Inform you about the complete detail regarding UP B.ed cut off and expected cut off 2022 after the exam. Still you have any query or question left regarding this topic. Please don’t hesitate to comment below. Comment now and we will answer all your queries. Lot for reading out the cutoff up b.ed. 2022 on our website. Share with your friends.

NEET 2021 EXPECTED CUT OFF Marks | Neet Cut off 2021

FAQ on UP B.ed Cut off

UP b.ed cut off for government colleges

Up b.ed cut off for government colleges already discussed in Our article. As they mentioned that all the students have probability to get government college who have there general rank below 10000. And safe marks can be 260+ , will put them in a very good Drone to get government college.

UP B.ed cutt off list 2021

Complete list is given here to download. Up b.ed 2021 cut off list pdf is made available by clicking on link you can get this from our website. Visit for pdf now. List covers aided and non aided colleges also.

Leave a Comment