IIT JAM 2019 Cutoff | IIT JAM 2019 expected cutoff

3
71
views

IIT JAM Cutoff 2019 – Expected Cutoff,j 2019 cutoff,IIt jam cutoff,2019 IIT jam expected cutoff

IIT JAM 2019 Expected CUTOFF List!

SubjectGENOBC (NCL)SC/ST/PwD
Mathematics16.56 1815.16 – 17.568.42 – 9.76
Chemistry23.35 – 28.4621.02 – 25.6111.68 – 14.23
Physics14.79 – 17.0513.31 – 15.357.39 – 8.53
Biotechnology26.67 – 27.6724 -24.913. 34 – 13.84
Biological Sciences21.48 – 33.9919.33 – 30.5910.74 – 17
Mathematical statistics18.97- 19.0417.07- 17.149.48 – 9.52
Geology33.29 – 37.4729.96 – 33.7216.64 – 18.73

 

 

Latest news about IIT JAM 2019, IIT JAM 2019 cutoff scores are given .

These are expected cut off but its not hundred percent sure but seeing the last trend of past 3 to 4 years this has been decided ,if you have any feedback to comment below.

also we are providing you the previous year cutoffs of IIT JAM 2019 basically IIT JAM 2019 will be quiet is here as compared to previous year but if you have seen your questions paper of the first safe when this post is being written you might have calculated ultimately the cutoff remains every year quite same to 23 March difference comes everywhere so it’s not much difference of IIT JAM from 19 cut off so you can analyse is cutoff mentioned above.

IIT JAM Cutoff 2018

SubjectGENOBCSC/ST/PwD
Chemistry28.4625.6114.23
Biotechnology27.6724.913.84
Physics17.0515.358.53
Mathematical statistics18.9717.079.48
Mathematics16.8415.168.42
Biological Sciences21.4819.3310.74
Geology37.4733.7218.73

 

Complete last 5 Years Data at one place-

Programmes20182017201620152014
Biological Sciences21.4833.9994432
Biotechnology27.6726.67775235
Chemistry28.4623.3536025826
Physics17.0514.7934733513
Geology37.4733.291309740
Mathematics16.8419.5133428812.50
Mathematical statistics18.9719.048156

3 COMMENTS

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here